California Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy is providing the following details regarding the categories of Personal Information that we collect, use and disclose about California residents and California residents’ rights.

We collect, the following categories of Personal Information, as listed in the CCPA:
Category A. Identifiers, such as name, contact information, IP address, and other online identifiers;

Category B. Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as name, contact information, medical information, insurance information, education information, employment information, and government-issued ID numbers;

Category C. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age, sex, disability status, primary language, race, citizenship, and marital status, to the extent required or permitted by applicable law;

Category D. Commercial information, such as transaction information and purchase history;

Category E. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our website;

Category F. Audio, electronic, visual, and similar information, such as photographs or audio and video recordings created in connection with our business activities;

Category G. Professional or employment-related information, such as work history and prior employer, information relating to references, details of qualifications, skills and experience, human resources data, and data necessary for benefits and related administration services; and

Category H. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile about, for example, an individual’s preferences and abilities.

For information on the sources of these categories of Personal Information, please refer to the “How we Collect Personal Information” section in this Policy.

In certain cases, we may qualify as “selling” (as defined by the CCPA) Category G Personal Information. Selling, under CCPA, broadly includes any disclosure of Personal Information to a third party that is not a service provider or is not directed by the individual. Also, sharing information which was gathered from public government records does not qualify as “selling” Personal Information under CCPA.  For limited services, Talent2Win may share your Personal Information (specifically your name, title, and employer) with our Clients and in most cases this information is found in public sources.

For information on our purpose for collecting and selling the above categories of Personal Information, please refer to the “How We Use the Personal Information We Collect” section of this Policy.

We have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information, as listed in the CCPA, to third parties for our operational business purposes within the preceding  months:

 

  • Category A. Identifiers, such as name, contact information, IP address, and other online identifiers;
  • Category B. Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as name, contact information, education information, medical information, insurance information, employment information, and government-issued ID numbers;
  • Category C. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age, sex, disability status, primary language, race, citizenship, and marital status, to the extent required or permitted by applicable law;
  • Category D. Commercial information, such as transaction information and purchase history;
  • Category E. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our website;
  • Category F. Audio, electronic, visual and similar information, such as call and video recordings;
  • Category G. Professional or employment-related information, such as work history and prior employer, information relating to references, details of qualifications, skills and experience, human resources data, and data necessary for benefits and related administration services; and
  • Category H. Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Information listed above to create a profile about, for example, an individual’s preferences and abilities.

For information on the third parties to whom these categories of Personal Information are shared, please refer to the “Who Has Access to Your Personal Information” section of this Policy.

If you are a California resident, you may request that we:

Disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:

  • The categories of Personal Information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such Personal Information;
  • The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you;
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting (if applicable) Personal Information about you; and
  • The categories of Personal Information about you that we otherwise shared or disclosed, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared or to whom we disclosed such Personal Information (if applicable).
  • Delete Personal Information we collected from you.